KNHP-1011




SKU: KNHP-1011

BRAND: K&N

Performance Gold Oil Filter (Z154)
Suit Chev Short, Holden Commodore VN-VY 3.8L Not VZ-On Alloytec


In Stock
Enquire on Part

Originally developed for demanding race applications, K&N's Premium Wrench-Off Oil Filter has become a favorite among consumers for its
durability and easy removal. Most of our automotive and marine oil filters come with a 1" nut welded to the top of the canister so they
can be easily wrenched-off with a standard tool. To satisfy the demands of racers, our oil filter has many features over and above the
requirements of most vehicles. We use thicker canister walls for extra strength and durability which reduces the risk of damage from
loose rocks and debris. The drilled hole on the nut provides for safety wire attachment. Our oil filters also use a resin impregnated
cellulose filter media. This allows for higher flow rates while providing outstanding filtration

Part KNHP-1011 Product Specifications
Product Style: Oil Filters
Anti Drain Back Valve: Yes
Bypass Valve: No
Filter Material: High Flow Premium Media
Gasket Material: Nitrile Rubber
Height: 3.406 in (87 mm)
Outside Diameter: 3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief Valve: None
Removal Nut: Yes
Style: Canister
Thread Specification: 13/16 In. - 16
Removal Nut Size: 1 inch

Filter Cross Reference
Ryco
AC Delco AC044
AC Delco PF25C
AC Delco PF25F
AC Delco PF454
AC Delco PF454CL
AC Delco PF454F
Bosch 3322
Bosch D3322
Carquest 84099
Carquest 85046
Carquest 85069
Carquest 85069MP
Carquest B49
Carquest B5313
Carquest R84099
Carquest R84099MP
Carquest R85069
Carquest R85069MP
Chevrolet 12490140
Chevrolet 12576118
Chevrolet 25322833
Chevrolet 25324052
Chevrolet 25325405
Chevrolet 5578052
Chevrolet 5578077
Chevrolet 5578085
Chevrolet 5578108
Chevrolet 6435679
Chevrolet 6437055
Chevrolet 6438261
Chevrolet 89028862
Chevrolet 89028863
Chevrolet 89060467
Chevrolet 89060499
Chrysler J8134325
Donaldson LFP550025
Donaldson P168007
Donaldson P175736
Donaldson P550025
Donaldson P550507
Donaldson P779139
Fleetguard LF16109
Fleetguard LF651
Fleetrite LFR8651
Fluitek H370425M14
FMC Corp 37A0635
Ford 5000188
Ford A720X6714SA
Ford C3RZ6731C
Ford C4RZ6731C
Ford CC3CZ6731D
Ford MC1
Ford R1V
Fram DG30
Fram PH30
Fram PH8873
Fram TG30
Fram XG30
International Harvester 452418C1
John Deere AH24232
John Deere AH78769
John Deere AH82432
John Deere TY25792
John Deere TY25792E
John Deere TY9429
Mahle AW38
Mahle OC117
Mann-Hummel ML1016
Mann-Hummel ML1026
Mann-Hummel W9368
Massey-Ferguson 1025280M1
Massey-Ferguson 1025280M91
Massey-Ferguson 1035637M91
Massey-Ferguson 146393M1
Massey-Ferguson 1900374
Mercruiser 32716
Mercruiser 35866340001
Mercruiser 35866340K01
Mercruiser 35866340QO1
Mercruiser 54111
Mighty M454
Mobil MO49
Mobil MO5313
Mobil One M1111
Mopar F000PH25
Mopar OFE00134
Motorcraft EFL59
Motorcraft EL70
Motorcraft EL755
Motorcraft SFL206
Napa 1046
Napa 1069
Napa 1069MP
Napa 21069
Napa 27099
Napa 7099
Pennzoil PZ3
Pennzoil PZ52
Pennzoil PZI3
Pennzoil PZI52
Purolator L15313
Purolator L20049
Purolator PL15313
Purolator PL20049
Ryco Z40
Volvo 3131412
Volvo 3852412
Volvo 6895003
Volvo 835440
Volvo 8354409
WIX 51046
WIX 51069
WIX 51069MP
WIX 57099
Yamaha YSC13231200C

2007 GMC SIERRA 3500 CLASSIC 8.1L V8 F/I - All
2007 GMC SIERRA 2500 HD CLASSIC 8.1L V8 F/I - All
2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 3500 CLASSIC 8.1L V8 F/I - All
2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO 2500 HD

Product Reviews for KNHP-1011 - K&N


My Rating:
My Name:
Review Title:
My Review:
This product has yet to be reviewed
To be the first to review this product simply fill out the form to the left and let us know how you feel about this product!


loader